Russia 2018 World Cup Fixtures

Russia 2018 Group Stage Fixture : Date, Time, and Stadium.

With great expectation the world awaits the kick off of the World Cup which kicks off come June 14 to last till July 15. 32 countries has made it to the world group stage liable to compete for the throne and title as the best national football team in the world.

Below is the list of fixture for the group stage so you don’t have to miss anything, arranged in a chronological order…

 WORLD CUP 2018 GROUP STAGE FIXTURE LIST

Thursday, June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 4pm

Friday, June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 1pm

Friday, June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) – Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 4pm

Friday, June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 7pm

Saturday, June 16: France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan Arena, Kazan, 11am

Saturday, June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 2pm

Saturday, June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 5pm

Saturday, June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sunday, June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara Arena, Samara, 1pm

Sunday, June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 4pm

Sunday, June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Monday, June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Monday, June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4pm

Monday, June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 7pm

Tuesday, June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 1pm

Tuesday, June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 4pm

Tuesday, June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) – Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday, June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 1pm

Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Wednesday, June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan Arena, Kazan, 7pm

Thursday, June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara Arena, Samara, 1pm

Thursday June 21: France v Peru (Group C) – Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 4pm

Thursday, June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Friday, June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 1pm

Friday, June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 4pm

Friday, June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm

Saturday, June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 1pm

Saturday, June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Saturday, June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 7pm

Sunday, June 24: England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Sunday, June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 4pm

Sunday, June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan Arena, Kazan, 7pm

Monday, June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara Arena, Samara, 3pm

Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 3pm

Monday, June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm

Monday, June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 7pm

Tuesday, June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) – Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 3pm

Tuesday, June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) – Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 3pm

Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 7pm

Tuesday, June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wednesday, June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan Arena, Kazan, 3pm

Wednesday, June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 3pm

Wednesday, June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 7pm

Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thursday, June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 3pm

Thursday, June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara Arena, Samara, 3pm

Thursday, June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm

Thursday, June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 7pm

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *